Loucha Pathap Portal: Check Manipur Land Records Online, Jamabandi

Loucha Pathap Online Jamabandi/ Patta Check, Manipur Land Records Download, ROR, Guidance Value @ louchapathap.nic.in

Now Manipur is also one of such states who have launched online land records. Yes, you read it right, Department of Revenue Government of Manipur has launched an online platform for Manipur land records called Loucha Pathap. The portal has been started for the citizens of the state. By using this portal now citizens can grab land-related details through online mode. The portal is very useful for both the Government and the citizens of the state. This portal will make it quite easier to get quick access to land-related information. For more information about Manipur Land Records, you have to check the below-given section of this article.

Loucha Pathap

Loucha Pathap- Manipur Land Records

An online platform has been built to provide Manipur Land Records Loucha Pathap by the Department of Revenue Government of Manipur. On this portal, citizens will be able to get information about the land record. It is very easy to operate this portal and get the information in a few seconds from anywhere. You will get the step-by-step instruction along with detailed information further in this article about the Manipur Online Land Record Portal. By the way of online land record information now citizens will able to get information very quickly and easily. This portal will bring transparency to the land records system.

Manipur Ration Card

louchapathap.nic.in Key Highlights

Name of the portalLouche Pathap
Article aboutManipur land record
Launched byDepartment of Revenue Government of Manipur
Launched forCitizens
PurposeProviding land record details online
Official websitelouchapathap.nic.in

Objective of Manipur Land Records

The motive of the Department of Revenue Government of Manipur behind starting Manipur Land RecordsLouche Pathapportal is to provide land-related services at the doorstep of the citizens. Through this portal now citizens may get land record-related information from anywhere and at any time. The portal even provides information about ROR, Jamabandi, patta, chitta etc.

Services offered on Loucha Pathap Portal

On Manipur online land record portal you will able to get the following services related to the land record.

  • Revised land tax rate
  • Detailed land tax rate
  • Manipur Jamabandi/Patta /RoR
  • DAG Chitta
  • Application form for mutation
  • Document registration system
  • Download Minimum Guidance Value (MGV), MLR and LR Act 1960, and Land Act 1894

E Sampada Portal

Loucha Pathap Statistics

DistrictTotal No. of VillagesNo. of Computerised VillagesTransaction for the current MonthCumalative Transaction
Imphal West1811771418205741
Imphal East1721571184258106
Thoubal826944347777
Bishnupur6464560186645
Jiribam5821372
Kakching461022050
 Total: 6034983610700391

Download ROR/Jamabandi at Loucha Pathap

  • To know your ROR/Jamabandi, you have to go to the official website of the Louche Pathap, Department of Revenue Government of Manipur
Loucha Pathap
  • From the home page of the portal go to the “download” option
  • Drop down list will appear on the computer screen
  • Choose “jamabandi/ patta” option and then go to the “Know the ROR/Jamabandi”
  • Thereafter you have to select your district, circle, village, new patta no and new dag no
  • Choose the check option and the information you are looking for will appear on the screen.

Check MGV of Land

  • To check land MGV, you have to go to the official website of the Louche Pathap, Department of Revenue Government of Manipur
  • From the home page of the portal, go to the MGV option and a new page will open on the screen
  • Now you have to select unit, rate, Hectar/ Acre/ Sq. Feet and Municipal/ Non-Municipal 
  • Choose to compute option and the information you are looking for will appear on the screen.

Digital Voter ID Card

Loucha Pathap Portal Login

  • To log in, you have to go to the official website of the Louche Pathap, Department of Revenue Government of Manipur
  • From the home page of the portal go to the login option and a new page will open on the screen
  • Now you have to enter your username, password, and captcha code is shown on the screen
  • Choose the login option and your dashboard will appear on the screen.

View Land Tax Rates

  • To view land tax rates, you have to go to the official website of the Louche Pathap, Department of Revenue Government of Manipur
  • From the home page of the portal go to the Land Tax Rate option
  • A new page will open on the screen
  • You will able to see land class, rate per hectare, effective year, and minimum amount

Download Mutation Form

  • To download the mutation form you have to go to the official website of the Louche Pathap, Department of Revenue Government of Manipur
  • From the home page of the portal go to the MLR Form option
  • A new page will open on the screen
  • Choose the “APPLICATION FORM FOR PARTITION-MUTATION (MLR FORM 16)” option
  • The pdf file will open on the screen, download it by pressing the download option given in the top right corner
  • You may also take a printout by giving a print command or clicking the print option shown on the screen.

Download Jamabandi Form

  • To download the Jamabandi form you have to go to the official website of the Louche Pathap, Department of Revenue Government of Manipur
  • From the home page of the portal go to the MLR Form option
  • A new page will open on the screen
  • Choose the “JAMABANDI (MLR FORM 8)” option
  • A pdf file will open on the screen, download it by pressing the download option given in the top right corner
  • You may also take a print out by giving a print command or clicking the print option shown on the screen.

Download Chitha Form

  • To download the Jamabandi form you have to go to the official website of the Louche Pathap, Department of Revenue Government of Manipur
  • From the home page of the portal go to the MLR Form option
  • A new page will open on the screen
  • Choose the DAG CHITHA (MLR FORM 7) option
  • The pdf file will open on the screen, download it by pressing the download option given in the top right corner
  • You may also take a printout by giving a print command or clicking the print option shown on the screen.

Registration Process On NGDRS Manipur

  • To register yourself on National Generic Document Registration System Manipur, you have to go to the official website of the Louche Pathap, Department of Revenue Government of Manipur
  • From the home page of the portal go to the “NGDRS Manipur” option
  • A new page will open on the screen from where you have to choose the register option given under citizen
  • The user registration form will open on the screen, and provide all the necessary information in it including
    • Citizen typeContact person nameAddressEmail idContact number
    • Id proof number etc.
  • Complete the application and press submit option
  • You will see a successfully registered message on the screen

Login Process on NGDRS Manipur

  • To login yourself on National Generic Document Registration System Manipur, you have to go to the official website of the Louche Pathap, Department of Revenue Government of Manipur
  • From the home page of the portal go to the “NGDRS Manipur” option
  • A new page will open on the screen from where you have to choose the login option given under citizen
  • Now you have to enter your username, password, and captcha code is shown on the screen
  • Choose the GET OTP option and you will receive OTP via SMS or Email
  • Enter the code and submit it to open your dashboard on the screen.

Procedure To Submit Feedback

  • To submit feedback, you have to go to the official website of the Louche Pathap, Department of Revenue Government of Manipur
  • From the home page of the portal go to the “Feed Back” option
  • A new page will open on the screen with the form
  • Provide information like name, email, phone number, and feedback message in not more than 200 characters.
  • Enter the captcha code shown on the screen and press submit button to submit it.

Helpline

Shri Y. Rajen Singh
Joint Secretary (Department of Revenue)
Ph. No. 7005881962, Email: rajensingh[at]yahoo[dot]com

Leave a Comment