|Form| PM Modi Rojgar Mela 2023: Online Apply , Vacancy Details

PM Modi Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023, Total Vacancy | PM Rozgar Mela Application Form, Eligibility | PM Rojgar Mela Apply Online Direct Link

Online registration for the PM Rojgar Mela will begin soon. The official authority has not announced a deadline for registering to participate in this program. You must therefore wait for the PM Modi Rozgar Mela 2022-23 to begin before registering. You must now verify your eligibility for the whole scheme in order to receive the government rewards. Only applicants who have finished their 10th, 12th, or graduation are eligible to submit an online application for the Mela. In order to hire 75000 competent people, our PM will announce the PM Rojgar Mela Scheme 2023 Joining Letter. On the day that the department has made it public, the announcement will shortly be made available. Therefore, you must wait for the information before completing and submitting the PM Rojgar Mela Scheme 2023 online application on the dates specified.

PM Modi Rojgar Mela

PM Modi Rojgar Mela 2023

The PM Modi Rojgar Mela 2023 has been declared by Prime Minister Narendra Modi and will take place on October 22, 2022. The appointment letters for 75,000 newly hired employees in 38 Ministries of the Government of India will be distributed by the Prime Minister to kick off the PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Registration. By use of video conferencing, PM Modi Rojgar Mela will be introduced.

The Prime Minister’s Office has stated that this job push will fill 10 lakh vacancies. The positions will fall under the categories of Group A, Group B (Gazetted), Group B (Non-Gazetted), and Group C postings cadre. Sub Inspector, Constable, Central Armed Personnel, Stenographer, PA, Railway MTS, and numerous other positions fall under this category. Under the direction of the PMO, the UPSC, SSC, and RRB are conducting these recruitments. Anyone interested in applying for these positions should go to one of these organizations’ official websites.

PM Mudra Loan 

PM Rozgar Mela Highlights

Scheme NamePM Modi Rojgar Yojana 2023
Introduced byPM Shree Narendra Modi Ji
Launched On22nd October 2022
Type of RecruitmentDirect Recruitment
Vacancy NameGroup A, Group B, Group C, and Group D
Total Number of Posts10,00,000
Departments to AppointSSC, UPSC, Railway, and 38 Ministries
Registration Starting Date22nd October 2022
Last DateNot Announced
Official WebsiteAvailable Soon
PM Modi Rojgar Mela

Eligibility for the PM Modi Rojgar Mela 2023

Soon, the nationwide employment campaign to hire 10 lakh people will get underway. For the positions they are interested in, all candidates should apply. There are a few requirements for eligibility that the Indian government has specified.

  • An applicant should fall within the age limit of 21 to 32.
  • Depending on the job you want, he or she should have a Class X certificate, Class 10+2 certificate, and a degree.
  • According to the guidelines established by the Government of India, applicants from the SC/ST/OBC/EWS/Ex-Serviceman categories would be given preference.
  • Additionally, you will be required to have computer skills, such as the ability to type 30 words per minute in both Hindi and English, wherever it is needed.

PM Berojgari Bhatta

Group Wise Classification of PM Modi Rojgar Mela 2023

GroupPost NameTotal Vacancies
Group AGazetted Vacancies23,584 Posts
Group BGazetted and Non-Gazetted1.25 Lakh Posts
Group CSteno, Constable, LDC, Clerk, and others5.38 Lakh Posts
Group DSafaiwala, Peon, MTS, and others3.5 Lakh Posts
Armed Forces (Defence & CRPF)Group B and C Posts94,000 posts
RailwayMultiple1.5 Lakh posts

Procedure to Apply for PM Modi Rojgar Mela 2023

  • First of all, go to the official website of the PM Modi Rozgar Mela
  • Click on the PM Modi Rozgar Mela Online Registration Link 2023
  • The registration form will open on the screen
  • Now fill in the registration form with all the required details
  • After that click on the register button to complete the registration form
  • Now, click on PM Modi Rozgar Mela Application Form
  • An application form will open on the screen
  • Select the department for which you want to apply
  • Now fill in the form with all the required details
  • Click on the submit button to submit the application form
  • Now, pay the category-wise registration fee as specified by the board
  • After successful payment click on the submit button
  • Finally, take a print of the application for future reference

Shram Suvidha Portal

Department-Wise Distribution PM Modi Rojgar Mela 2023

Ministry/Department NameGrade A(G)Grade B(G)Grade B(NG)Grade C(NG)Total
Agricultural Research & Education353213
AYUSH34313914118
Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying130575715981842
Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmer Welfare23019121715722210
Atomic Energy900130164267889460
Consumer Affairs385676371541
Bio-Technology47-253383
Cabinet Secretariat11-4232454
Chemicals & Petrochemicals240192972
Civil Aviation204104227382917
Coal19302299170
Commerce37733366312022585
Empowerment of Person with Disabilities221281162
Corporate Affairs217862946231220
Environment, Forests & Climate Change21216456213642302
Defence (Civilian)4029765939366213652264706
Devolopment of NE Region12184238110
Drinking Water and Sanitation1263121249
Culture2121063129353788
Earth Sciences41669538415483043
Economic Affiars893817162306
Food & Public Distribution181164222405
Home Affairs3855131817864120499143536
Expenditure10910298155464
Fertilizers09203160
Financial Services6444101130339
Investment & Public Asset Management255214
Health & Family Walfare197548614321769
Health Research239317
Heavy Industries1619144796
Higher Education51791164313
Food Processing Industries71981953
Indian Audit & Accounts95024558242170525934
Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade10398156105462
Information and Broadcasting14015027314782041
Electronics & Information Technology563112977961568
Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises121573771
Labour & Employment3701234318722408
Land Resources156231357
Law and Justice166144169458937
New & Renewable Energy372552592
Mines1556652187329827063
Minority Affairs27323032121
Pharmaceuticals61312536
Panchayati Raj31882756
Parliamentary Affairs21210-529
Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions34032984910172535
Petroleum and Natural Gas16152170122
President’s Secretariat95166191
Planning (Niti Ayog)58158170233
Posts33815802258790790050
Power207119193271790
Road Transport & Highways62478296287
Prime Minister’s Office-251318123129
Public Enterprises63122041
Railways1420904117291502293943
Revenue40035309182835264880243
Science & Technology324239158663948543
Rural Development15543157157
School Education and Literacy33134869163
Social justice & Empowerment405371105269
Scientific & Industrial Research116161346
Telecommunication-13546264-9167
Skill Development and Entrepreneurship9555304244698
Ports, Shipping and Waterways90682146711043
Space2627832414422106
Statistics and Programme Implementation13117414004512156
Steel151372257
Union Public Service Commission36100144377657
Textiles572660358501
Tourism12112596144
Tribal Affairs24223962147
Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation19374397449566860
Youth Affairs and Sports8203057115
Housing and Urban Affairs20324515421492751
Vice President’s secretariat00268
Woman & Child Development267362192353
Total235842628292525836936979327

Department Wise Vacancy & Apply Links for PM Modi Rozgar Mela 2023

Department Wise Vacancy ListA Grade – GB Grade – GB Grade – NGC Grade – NGTotal VacanciesOfficial Portal
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE & FARMER’S WELFARE230 posts191 posts217 posts1572 posts2210 postshttps://agricoop.nic.in/en
Department of Agricultural Research And Education3 posts5 posts3 posts2 posts13 postshttps://www.dare.nic.in/
Department of Atomic Energy900 posts130 posts1642 posts6788 posts9460 postshttps://dae.gov.in/
Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying130 posts57 posts57 posts1598 posts1842 postshttps://dahd.nic.in/
Department of Biotechnology47 posts2 posts5 posts33 posts83 postshttps://dbtindia.gov.in/
Ministry of Ayush34 posts31 posts39 posts14 posts118 postshttps://www.ayush.gov.in/
DEPARTMENT OFCHEMICALS & PETRO-CHEMICALS24 postsN.A.19 posts29 posts72 postshttps://chemicals.nic.in/
Cabinet Secretariat GOI11 posts4 posts23 posts24 posts54 postshttps://cabsec.gov.in/
Ministry of Coal19 posts30 posts22 posts99 posts170 postshttps://coal.nic.in/
Ministry of Civil Aviation204 posts104 posts227 posts382 posts917 postshttps://www.civilaviation.gov.in/
Consumer Affairs38 posts56 posts76 posts371 posts541 postshttps://consumeraffairs.nic.in/
Ministry of Commerce and Industry377 posts333 posts663 posts1202 posts2585 postshttps://commerce.gov.in/
Culture212 posts10 posts631 posts2935 posts3788 postshttps://www.indiaculture.nic.in/
Corporate Affairs217 posts86 posts294 posts623 posts1220 postshttps://www.mca.gov.in/
Development of NE Region12 posts18 posts42 posts38 posts110 postshttps://mdoner.gov.in/
Defence (Civilian)4029 posts7659 posts39366 posts213652 posts264706 postshttps://www.mod.gov.in/
Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities22 posts1 posts28 posts11 posts62 postshttps://disabilityaffairs.gov.in/content/
Drinking Water and Sanitation12 posts63 posts12 posts12 posts49 postshttps://mdoner.gov.in/
Economic Affairs89 posts38 posts17 posts162 posts306 postshttps://dea.gov.in/
Earth Sciences416 posts695 posts384 posts1548 posts3043 postshttps://www.moes.gov.in/
Expenditure109 posts102 posts98 posts155 posts464 postshttps://doe.gov.in/
Environment, Forests & Climate Change212 posts164 posts562 posts1364 posts2302 postshttps://parivesh.nic.in/
Financial Services64 posts44 posts101 posts130 posts339 postshttps://financialservices.gov.in/
FertilizersN.A.9 posts20 posts31 posts60 postshttps://www.fert.nic.in/home-page
Food Processing Industries7 posts19 posts8 posts19 posts53 postshttps://www.mofpi.gov.in/
Food & Public Distribution18 posts1 posts164 posts222 posts405 postshttps://consumeraffairs.nic.in/
Health Research2 posts3 posts9 posts3 posts17 postshttps://dhr.gov.in/
Health & Family Welfare197 posts54 posts86 posts1432 posts1769 postshttps://www.mohfw.gov.in/
Higher Education51 posts7 posts91 posts164 posts313 postshttps://www.education.gov.in/en/whos-who
Heavy Industries16 posts19 posts14 posts47 posts96 postshttps://heavyindustries.gov.in/
Indian Audit & Accounts950 posts2455 posts824 posts21705 posts25934 postshttps://cag.gov.in/en
Home Affairs3855 posts1318 posts17864 posts120499 posts143536 postshttps://www.mha.gov.in/
Information and Broadcasting140 posts150 posts273 posts1478 posts2041 postshttps://www.mib.gov.in/
Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade103 posts98 posts156 posts105 posts462 postshttps://dpiit.gov.in/
Investment & Public Asset Management2 posts5 posts5 posts2 posts14 postshttps://dipam.gov.in/
Electronics & Information Technology563 posts112 posts97 posts796 posts1568 postshttps://www.meity.gov.in/
Land Resources15 posts6 posts23 posts13 posts57 postshttps://dolr.gov.in/
Labour & Employment370 posts123 posts43 posts1872 posts2408 postshttps://labour.gov.in/
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises12 posts15 posts7 posts37 posts71 postshttp://msme.gov.in/
Law and Justice166 posts144 posts169 posts458 posts937 postshttps://lawmin.gov.in/
Minority Affairs27 posts32 posts30 posts32 posts121 postshttp://www.minorityaffairs.gov.in/
Mines1556 posts652 posts1873 posts2982 posts7063 postshttps://www.mines.gov.in/
Panchayati Raj3 posts18 posts8 posts27 posts56 postshttps://www.panchayat.gov.in/
New & Renewable Energy37 posts25 posts5 posts25 posts92 postshttps://mnre.gov.in/
Personnel, Public Grievances, and Pensions340 posts329 posts849 posts1017 posts2535 postshttp://persmin.gov.in/
Parliamentary Affairs2 posts12 posts10 posts5 posts29 postshttps://mpa.gov.in/
Pharmaceuticals6 posts13 posts12 posts5 posts36 postshttps://pharmaceuticals.gov.in/
Petroleum and Natural Gas16 posts15 posts21 posts70 posts122 postshttps://mopng.gov.in/en
Posts338 posts1580 posts225 posts87907 posts90050 postshttps://www.indiapost.gov.in/
Planning (Nitti Ayog)58 posts158 posts17 postsNA233 postshttps://www.niti.gov.in/
President’s Secretariat9 posts5 posts16 posts61 posts91 postshttps://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/
Power207 posts119 posts193 posts271 posts790 postshttps://powermin.gov.in/
Public Enterprises6 posts3 posts12 posts20 posts41 postshttps://dpe.gov.in/
Prime Minster’s Office25 posts13 posts18 posts123 posts129 postshttps://www.pmindia.gov.in/en/
Scientific & Industrial Research11 posts6 posts16 posts13 posts46 postshttp://csir.res.in/
Railways1420 posts904 posts117 posts291502 posts293943 postshttps://indianrailways.gov.in/
Science & Technology324 posts239 posts1586 posts6394 posts8543 postshttps://dst.gov.in/
Rural Development15 posts54 posts31 posts57 posts157 postshttps://rural.nic.in/en
Road Transport & Highways62 posts47 posts82 posts96 posts287 postshttps://morth.nic.in/
Revenue4003 posts5309 posts18283 posts52648 posts80243 postshttps://dor.gov.in/
School Education and Literacy33 posts13 posts48 posts69 posts163 postshttps://www.education.gov.in/en/school-education
Ports, Shipping, and Waterways90 posts68 posts214 posts671 posts1043 postshttps://shipmin.gov.in/
Statistics and Programme Implementation131 posts174 posts1400 posts451 posts2156 postshttps://www.mospi.gov.in/
Social justice & Empowerment40 posts53 posts71 posts105 posts269 postshttps://socialjustice.gov.in/
Skill Development and Entrepreneurship95 posts55 posts304 posts244 posts698 postshttps://www.msde.gov.in/
Telecommunication135 posts46 posts264 posts9 posts167 postshttps://igod.gov.in/
Space262 posts78 posts324 posts1442 posts2106 postshttps://www.isro.gov.in/
Textiles57 posts26 posts60 posts358 posts501 postshttp://texmin.nic.in/
Steel15 posts13 posts7 posts22 posts57 postshttps://steel.gov.in/
Tourism12 posts11 posts25 posts96 posts144 postshttps://tourism.gov.in/
Union Public Service Commission36 posts100 posts144 posts377 posts657 postshttps://www.upsc.gov.in/
Tribal Affairs24 posts22 posts39 posts62 posts147 postshttps://tribal.nic.in/
Vice President’s secretariatNANA2 posts6 posts8 postshttps://vicepresidentofindia.nic.in/
Housing and Urban Affairs203 posts245 posts154 posts2149 posts2751 postshttps://mohua.gov.in/
Women & Child Development26 posts73 posts62 posts192 posts353 postshttps://wcd.nic.in/
Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation193 posts743 posts974 posts4956 posts6860 postshttp://jalshakti-dowr.gov.in/
Complete Vacancy Numbers23584 posts26282 posts92525 posts836936 posts979327 postsComplete List
Youth Affairs and Sports8 posts20 posts30 posts57 posts115 postshttps://yas.nic.in/

Leave a Comment