PMAY List 2023: Search Name in Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List

PMAY List 2023 Check Online | Check Name in Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List 2023 State Wise, Pdf Download | pmaymis.gov.in List |

A government program named the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana strives to provide affordable homes for the less fortunate members of society. By the end of March 2022, it hopes to have built 2 crore homes for the urban poor since its launch in 2015. It has several features, but to use them, you must be eligible as a beneficiary. Read below for detailed information on the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List like Features, Eligibility, PMAY List 2023, and much more.

PMAY List 2022-23: Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List

PMAY List 2023

On the PMAY website is the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin List for 2023. With the help of the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY), which was launched in 2015, the poorest people in India’s urban and rural areas can now buy their own homes. The Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin (PMAY-G) is scheduled to be in force until 2024. The PMAY list contains this information. There are several beneficiary clauses in PMAY. One of these is the Credit Linked Subsidy Scheme (CLSS), which offers an interest subsidy on house loans in India for new construction, home purchases, or home renovations. You must, however, be included on the PMAY recipient list to receive this benefit.

PMAY Gramin List

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List State Wise

State NameMoRD TargetCompletedSanctionedFund Transferred% of Sanction% of Completion
Total25,759,444.0018,126,139.0023,924,609.00242,753.9092.8870.37
Arunachal Pradesh41,596.004,250.0034,529.0021.4283.0110.22
Assam1,581,833.00535,682.001,249,020.008,651.6878.9633.86
Bihar3,883,611.002,458,372.003,643,362.0034,839.1693.8163.3
Chhattisgarh1,097,150.00824,975.001,096,478.0010,614.3199.9475.19
Goa1,707.001312432.314.247.67
Gujarat449,167.00348,814.00433,120.004,272.9896.4377.66
Haryana30,789.0020,805.0025,821.00312.2383.8667.57
Himachal Pradesh15,483.009,576.0014,730.00166.0495.1461.85
Jammu and Kashmir201,633.0085,894.00194,861.001,518.8996.6442.6
Jharkhand1,603,268.001,154,003.001,584,185.0017,747.4898.8171.98
Kerala42,212.0019,953.0034,296.00301.1181.2547.27
Madhya Pradesh3,038,166.002,478,216.003,475,658.0033,922.39114.481.57
Maharashtra1,505,983.00804,887.001,178,232.0010,638.7878.2453.45
Manipur46,166.0014,905.0032,170.00244.7169.6832.29
Meghalaya81,677.0028,768.0061,531.00534.2275.3335.22
Mizoram20,518.005,514.0013,532.0080.6765.9526.87
Nagaland25,074.004,239.0022,273.0076.4988.8316.91
Odisha2,695,837.001,689,816.001,838,331.0021,888.8468.1962.68
Punjab41,117.0023,154.0036,500.00310.7588.7756.31
Rajasthan1,733,959.001,273,734.001,726,417.0017,126.1299.5773.46
Sikkim1,409.001,070.001,361.0014.2696.5975.94
Tamil Nadu817,439.00344,436.00745,295.004,811.4591.1742.14
Tripura237,317.0047,298.00206,898.002,001.6387.1819.93
Uttar Pradesh2,615,951.002,556,170.002,610,566.0031,164.1999.7997.71
Uttarakhand29,138.0016,674.0028,160.00313.0396.6457.22
West Bengal3,488,456.003,266,485.003,467,798.0041,062.2399.4193.64
Andaman and Nicobar1,337.001,106.001,355.0011.17101.3582.72
Dadra and Nagar Haveli6,763.002,065.005,624.0090.3283.230.53
Daman and Diu6813470.1669.1219.12
Lakshadweep5344530.610083.02
Puducherry00
Andhra Pradesh256,270.0046,707.0067,567.0026.3718.23
Karnataka166,355.0056,955.0092,687.0055.7234.24
Telangana00
Ladakh1,992.001,428.001,906.0014.2995.6871.69
Total25,759,444.0018,126,139.0023,924,609.00242,753.9092.8870.37

Affordable Rental Housing Scheme

Steps to Verify & Download PMAY List 2023

To Verify and Download the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List PDF, applicants need to follow the below-given steps:

  • First of all, go to the official website of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana
  • The homepage of the website will open on the screen
Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List
  • Click on the Awaassoft tab followed by the Report options
  • A new page will open on the screen
PMAY List 2022-23
  • Now under the Social Audit Reports option, click on the Beneficiary details for verification
Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana Gramin
  • Under the Selection Filters, select the year
  • Now, select the Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana Gramin in the 2nd option
  • After that select the Name of State
  • Then,  select the “District” name
  • After that, select the Block name
  • Select the Panchayat name
  • Finally, click on the Submit button to open the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin list of beneficiaries
  • Now you will find out the village name, registration number, beneficiary name, name of father or mother, sanction number, sanctioned amount, house allotted to, the amount released under PMAYG, installment paid, and house status in the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin list of beneficiaries.
PMAY List PDF
  • Finally, you can download this complete Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin list of beneficiaries in Excel and PDF format. It can be done through the “Download Excel” and “Download PDF” tabs mentioned respectively.

CAPF eAwas Portal

Steps to Check PMAY Gramin List 2023

Following is a list of actions you can take to see if your name appears on the PMAY List 2023 if you have registered under PMAY Gramin 2023.

To check Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin List 2023, with or without a Registration number, applicants need to follow the below-given steps:

  • First of all, go to the official website of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana
  • The homepage of the website will open on the screen
  • Click on the Stakeholders tab followed by the Indira Awas Yojana (IAY)/PMAYG
Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana
  • A new page will open on the screen with two options to check your name i.e.,
    • With Registration Number
    • Without Registration Number

With Registration Number

  • Enter your registration number and click on the Submit button
  • The relevant data will appear on your screen if your name is on the list.

Without a Registration Number

  • If you don’t have a registration number, click on the Advanced Search option
  • Now, enter all the required details like State, Block, District, Panchayat, Financial year, Scheme name, etc
  • After that, you can search by the following:
    • Search by name :       
    • Search by BPL Number          
    • Search by Sanction Order
    • Search by Father/Husband name
  • Finally, click on the Search button to check your name in the results list.

PMAY Urban List 2023

Name of the State/ UTPhysical Progress of Houses (Nos)  
SanctionedGrounded*Completed/ Delivered*Houses Occupied*
Andhra Pradesh20,71,77617,43,6134,92,2473,06,824
Bihar3,68,2212,77,8241,05,7701,09,206
Chhattisgarh3,18,4402,43,8461,52,7011,41,694
Goa3,0972,8652,8642,864
Gujarat10,54,7908,98,6487,27,7376,86,770
Haryana1,65,42787,42051,16051,420
Himachal Pradesh13,05312,4607,2397,338
Jharkhand2,34,1142,00,8361,12,5441,12,117
Karnataka7,00,5785,68,5262,70,0492,63,678
Kerala1,57,4301,31,1121,06,0231,06,240
Madhya Pradesh9,76,5477,95,4204,97,6015,03,808
Maharashtra16,34,5539,12,4476,68,3636,25,021
Odisha2,12,9501,44,9211,04,8091,02,102
Punjab1,24,0221,05,11253,04155,381
Rajasthan2,66,6921,92,2831,63,4581,55,253
Tamil Nadu6,91,2366,37,4554,73,7804,20,247
Telangana2,47,0792,50,5912,17,9831,19,668
Uttar Pradesh17,63,90015,28,81310,62,07610,55,392
Uttarakhand66,47335,01625,54825,963
West Bengal6,93,4364,76,9272,94,8232,95,199
Arunachal Pradesh8,9997,8703,7853,133
Assam1,61,3091,22,98344,44245,732
Manipur56,02939,4285,8616,570
Meghalaya4,7524,0641,3321,209
Mizoram40,45229,7055,6246,053
Nagaland32,33533,7178,2969,817
Sikkim701690381433
Tripura94,28973,76456,64355,499
A&N Island (UT)6046034444
Chandigarh (UT)1,1946,0896,0896,462
UT of DNH & DD10,0118,6696,4656,457
Delhi (NCR)28,44967,86851,26830,532
J&K (UT)48,83243,27713,97314,221
Ladakh (UT)1,3631,071543543
Lakshadweep (UT)
Puducherry (UT)16,03915,8926,6026,847

Steps to Check Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Urban List

To check Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Urban List 2023, applicants need to follow the below-given steps:

  • First of all, go to the official website of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana
  • The homepage of the website will open on the screen
  • Click on the Search Beneficiary option
  • After that, click on the Search by Name option
  • Now, enter the first 3 characters of your name that are mentioned on your application
  • Finally, click on the Show button and the results will open on your screen

Indira Gandhi Aawas Yojana List

Different Categories Subsidy Amount for Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana

According to the categories, borrowers receive a varying subsidy amount on home loans under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana CLSS while buying a home.

Borrower CategoryPMAY CLSS Subsidy Amount
EWS (Economically Weaker Section)Rs. 2.20 Lakh Per Applicant
LIG (Low-Income Groups)Rs. 2.67 Lakh Per Applicant
MIG 1 (Middle-Income Groups)Rs. 2.35 Lakh Per Applicant
MIG 2Rs. 2.30 Lakh Per Applicant

PMAY List 2023: Yojana Features

Some of the key features of the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana are as follows:

  • Beneficiaries may be eligible for an interest rate reduction of up to 6.5% on housing loans for up to 20 years.
  • Homes built under this program will exclusively make use of environmentally friendly and sustainable materials and technology.
  • The amount of the subsidy varies depending on the income group.
  • The program will make it easier for candidates to find housing in any of the 4,041 statutory municipalities.
  • Priority will be given to seniors and those with disabilities when renting ground-floor spaces.

PMAY List 2023: Eligibility for the CLSS component

To be eligible for the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana CLSS scheme, which provides interest breaks on mortgage loans, applicants must fulfill the following requirements.

Regarding LIG/EWS Category

  • The beneficiary family must include a husband, wife, and either unmarried sons or daughters.
  • A household’s annual income must fall between Rs. 3 lakh and Rs. 6 lakh.
  • These recipients are qualified to receive a 6.50%* interest subsidy.
  • A female family member must be a co-owner of the property.

For the Classifications MIG I and MIG II

  • For MIG I and MIG II, the household’s annual income must be between Rs. 6 lakh and Rs. 12 lakh and Rs. 12 lakh and Rs. 18 lakh, respectively.
  • If there is an adult earning member, whether married or not, the household should be treated separately.
  • Property co-ownership with a woman is preferred.
  • Candidates who meet the requirements for MIG I or II may receive a 4.0% subsidy, and those who do not may receive a 3.0% subsidy.

States and Union Territories under Covered Under PMAY List 2023

The list of States and Union Territories under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana are given in the table below:

Name
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Arunachal Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh
Assam
Bihar
Chhattisgarh
Chandigarh
Delhi
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
Goa
Gujarat
Himachal Pradesh
Haryana
Jharkhand
Jammu & Kashmir
Kerala
Karnataka
Ladakh
Mizoram
Madhya Pradesh
Manipur
Meghalaya
Maharashtra
NCT of Delhi
Nagaland
Odisha
Punjab
Puducherry
Rajasthan
Sikkim
Tripura
Tamil Nadu
Telangana
Uttarakhand
Uttar Pradesh
West Bengal

Leave a Comment